preservative oil


preservative oil
apsauginė alyva statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Alyva, naudojama laikinai metalines detales apsaugoti nuo korozijos. atitikmenys: angl. preservative oil; rustproof oil; slushing oil rus. защитное масло; консервационное масло ryšiai: sinonimas – konservacinė alyva

Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas – 2-asis patais. ir papild. leid. – Vilnius: Mokslo ir enciklopedijų leidybos institutas. . 2003.

Look at other dictionaries:

  • preservative oil — Смотри консервационная смазка …   Энциклопедический словарь по металлургии

  • rustproof oil — apsauginė alyva statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Alyva, naudojama laikinai metalines detales apsaugoti nuo korozijos. atitikmenys: angl. preservative oil; rustproof oil; slushing oil rus. защитное масло; консервационное масло ryšiai:… …   Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas

  • slushing oil — apsauginė alyva statusas T sritis chemija apibrėžtis Alyva, naudojama laikinai metalines detales apsaugoti nuo korozijos. atitikmenys: angl. preservative oil; rustproof oil; slushing oil rus. защитное масло; консервационное масло ryšiai:… …   Chemijos terminų aiškinamasis žodynas

  • Mineral oil — For crude oil found in geological deposits, see Petroleum. Bottle of mineral oil as sold in the U.S. A mineral oil is any of various colorless, odorless, light mixtures of alkanes in the C15 to C40 range from a non vegetable (mineral) source,… …   Wikipedia

  • Marula oil — is extracted from the kernels (nuts) of the Marula tree (Sclerocarya birrea), from the Anacardiaceae family. Marula oil is traditionally used in cosmetics, in food as a cooking oil and as a meat preservative and to treat leather. Contents 1… …   Wikipedia

  • Shale oil — This article is about synthetic oil produced by pyrolysis, hydrogenation, or thermal dissolution from oil shale. For crude oil stored in shale reservoirs, see Tight oil. Shale oil, known also as kerogen oil or oil shale oil, is an unconventional… …   Wikipedia

  • Neatsfoot oil — is a yellow oil rendered and purified from the shin bones and feet (but not the hooves) of cattle. Neat in the oil s name comes from an old name for cattle. Today, many[ …   Wikipedia

  • Pine nut oil — Pine nut oil, also called pine seed oil or cedar nut oil , is a pressed vegetable oil, extracted from the edible seeds of several species of pine. Culinary uses Pine nut oil has a relatively low smoke point, and is therefore not generally used… …   Wikipedia

  • Heavy oil — may refer to:*Fuel oil that contains residual oil left over from distillation. *Heavy crude oil, viscous crude oil. *Coal tar creosote, a wood preservative and waterproofing agent.Please join our discussion group on HEAVY OIL at:… …   Wikipedia

  • Bone oil — may refer to: *Neatsfoot oil, a yellow oil used as a conditioning, softening and preservative for leather *Dippel s oil, a nitrogenous by product of the dry distillation manufacture of bone char …   Wikipedia


We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.